our Services are tailored to meet your unique business needs

Clark Quality consultants will work with you to show you how to maximise the benefits of your continual improvement programme.

Telephone: +44 (0) 23 8084 3662

find out how our services can benefit your company
 

Clark Quality Privacy Policy

Keeping Mum

At Clark Quality, we are committed to ensuring that all your personal information is kept private and protected so we make sure that our website is absolutely secure in its collection and use of your personal data. We also follow the Data Protection Act 1998.

You have complete control over the information stored about you and what types of information, if any, you would like to receive. Sometimes you may be asked to provide proof of identity before we show you your personal information – so that we can prevent unauthorised access.

Keeping up contact

We would love to hear from you even if you just want to make a simple enquiry. In addition, you can get to know us by visiting our Contact Us page where you will find many ways to look us up. Otherwise, you can write to us at:

The Webmaster,
PCSG, 10th Floor Corinthian House,

17 Lansdowne Road, Croydon

CR0 2BX

UK

Or, alternatively, call us: +44(0)20 8680 4120

Getting to know you better

We only collect personal details, such as your email address, name, company, job title and other information when you register with us to receive email news. In addition, we will only use your data when you have given us permission to do so. We will not pass your data on to any other companies outside Clark Quality and PCSG, and we will not keep your data unless it is strictly for the above purpose.

We will never rent or sell our customer lists to any other organisation or individual. Visitor lists may be used to email information to you or research your needs and preferences.

You should be aware that if our website contains links to other websites and that these sites might have different privacy and security policies. We do not have any control over them, and take no responsibility for information given to other sites.

You always have the right to object, at any time, to your personal data being used by us and if you would like to unsubscribe to our emails please just let us know by unsubscribing using the link in our emails or contact us as above.

All is safe and sure

Our website has security installed to ensure that any personal data entered onto the site is protected against loss, misuse or alteration. However, due to the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee the protection of your personal information, and unfortunately, we cannot be responsible for any outcomes resulting from a breach of security when the website is used. Clark Quality and PCSG are confident in its security, and it is always our key priority to ensure that our site remains problem free.

Accessing the information we hold

At any time you can request, access to the personal data we hold about you. You can write to us at the above address requesting access to your personal information. You are entitled to be told by us, as the data controller, whether we or someone else on our behalf is using your personal information; what personal information we hold; details of the purpose; and details of any third party to whom your personal information might have been disclosed.

Coming soon?

Our privacy policy may change as we respond to changes in the law, and if it does, any changes will be identified on the Clark Quality website – so you will always be fully aware of what information is collected and how it is used.

If you have any concerns please let us know

If you have any worries, comments or complaints regarding Clark Quality’s privacy policy, just get in touch and we will do our best to respond to your concerns.